Accident Summary Nr: 157763.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 157763.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 04/09/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1681041.01506/29/2023622210Ca State Hospitals - Atascadero (Dsh)

Abstract: The employee was working at the facility on April 6, 2023. On April 7, 2023, while away from work, the employee began to feel ill, and the employee died on April 9, 2023, due to an illness including COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1681041.015 62 M Fatality Social workers