Accident Summary Nr: 157699.015 - Employee is killed via drowning

Accident Summary Nr: 157699.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 06/29/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1680572.01506/29/2023115310Superior Forestry Service Inc

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 29, 2023, an employee was clearing shrubs. The employee fell in the river attempting to rescue a coworker. The employee drowned.

Keywords: Drown, Drowning, Landscaping, River

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1680572.015 52 M Fatality