Accident Summary Nr: 157629.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1680087.015 | 06/29/2023 | 238140 | Tm Workzone Masonry, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on June 27, 2023, an employee was handing cinder blocks to a coworker. The employee did not feel well and laid down in the shade. The employee was found unresponsive and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1680087.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |