Accident Summary Nr: 157596.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1679793.015 | 06/28/2023 | 561730 | Trugreen Lawn Care |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on June 27, 2023, an employee was pushing a walk behind spreader at a residential location, performing a lawn care service task. The employee experienced a medical event and died due to arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1679793.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |