Accident Summary Nr: 157473.015 - Employee is killed in fall from third story of new home cons
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1659200.015 | 03/24/2023 | 238130 | Wa317973221 - J&Ap Construction Llp |
Abstract: At 5:20 p.m. on March 23, 2023, an employee, not utilizing fall protection, fell from the third story level of new home construction, while in the process of standing an exterior wall. The employee fell onto crushed rock on the ground. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1659200.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |