Accident Summary Nr: 157399.015 - Employee dies of unknown causes while working overtime

Accident Summary Nr: 157399.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 06/21/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1678355.01506/22/2023333244Prp Flexo

Abstract: At 5:18 p.m. on June 21, 2023, an employee working for a printing machinery manufacturer was performing his normal work activities on overtime. A coworker found the employee unresponsive on the sidewalk outside of his work. The employee died of unknown causes shortly thereafter.

Keywords: Concrete Surface, Lost consciousness, Printing, Printing Press, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1678355.015 62 M Fatality