Accident Summary Nr: 157392.015 - Employee is killed when experiences cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1678311.015 | 06/20/2023 | 238220 | Rite-Way Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 15, 2023, an employee was working in the bathroom, when he/she experienced cardiac arrest. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1678311.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |