Accident Summary Nr: 157347.015 - Employee dies of unknown causes following breathing issues
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1677982.015 | 06/16/2023 | 213112 | 2s Partner Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 16, 2023, an employee working for a company that supports oil and gas operations was climbing a derrick. After the employee had climbed up the derrick, he complained he was out of breath and laid down. A coworker went to check on him and found him unresponsive. The employee had complained of chest pains in the previous weeks. He died of unknown causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1677982.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |