Accident Summary Nr: 157148.015 - Employee is killed in fall and breaks neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1676222.015 | 06/07/2023 | 238220 | Full Circle Hvac |
Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on June 7, 2023, an employee fell and broke his neck. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1676222.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics | Distance of Fall: 3 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |