Accident Summary Nr: 157120.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1676322.015 | 06/12/2023 | 1751 | 238130 | 154455 - Cortes Spartans Framing, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 9, 2023, an employee of a framing company, working on the second floor of a townhouse under construction, fell to the concrete pad on the first floor and suffered a head injury. He was transported to the hospital and died later that day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1676322.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |