Accident Summary Nr: 157114.015 - Employee dies of drug overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1676304.015 | 06/05/2023 | 561320 | Express Employment Professionals |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 5, 2023, an employee was found unresponsive in a restroom stall. The employee overdosed on fentanyl and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1676304.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |