Accident Summary Nr: 157108.015 - Employee is killed when run over by semi-trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1676237.015 | 06/07/2023 | 213112 | Wild West Construction. Llc |
Abstract: At 6:20 p.m. on June 6, 2023, an employee had been working on an aerial lift. The employee was killed when run over by a semi-trailer in the work yard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1676237.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanic apprentices |