Accident Summary Nr: 157106.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1676281.015 | 06/09/2023 | 522110 | Comerica Bank |
Abstract: On May 23, 2023, an employee was working in the office, but wasn't feeling well and went home. The employee was taken to the hospital on May 26, 2023 and died on June 7, 2023. The employee's death was due to complications associated with personal medical issues.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1676281.015 | 58 | F | Fatality | Financial managers |