Accident Summary Nr: 157095.015 - Employee is killed when run over by skid steer

Accident Summary Nr: 157095.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 06/09/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1676202.01506/10/2023314910Wag Services, Inc

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on June 9, 2023, an employee was kneeling down to hold down a plastic silage cover that was being blown around by the wind. The employee was run over by a skid steer that was backing down a pile of silage. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Crushed, Run Over, Skid Steer loader

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1676202.015 21 M Fatality