Accident Summary Nr: 157030.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1675694.015 | 06/06/2023 | 115115 | Arj Harvesting, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:03 p.m. on June 5, 2023, an employee was weeding tomatoes. The employee was walking to his truck and fell unconscious. The employee suffered a possible heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1675694.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |