Accident Summary Nr: 156867.015 - Employee is killed when stuck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1673520.015 | 05/26/2023 | 237310 | Advance Ii Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on May 25, 2023, an employee was directing traffic and was struck by a vehicle. The employee was killed due to crushing injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1673520.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Flagman | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Cutting concrete pavement Fatality Cause: |