Accident Summary Nr: 156854.015 - Employee is killed in traffic accident

Accident Summary Nr: 156854.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 02/08/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1674499.01505/19/20231743238340317733165 - B Kaufman Construction Inc

Abstract: At 6:05 a.m. on February 8, 2023, an employee, a tile service technician, was driving westbound on Highway 228, when he lost control of his pickup truck, crossed the eastbound lane and struck a tree. The employee was killed in the motor vehicle accident.

Keywords: Lost Control, Motor Vehicle, Traffic Accident, Tree

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1674499.015 40 M Fatality Construction trades, n.e.c.