Accident Summary Nr: 156839.015 - Employee is killed during armed robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1674337.015 | 06/02/2023 | 445120 | Gpm Investments Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 a.m. on June 2, 2023, an employee was selling gas and items at a convenience store. Two individuals robbed the store, shooting the employee. The employee was killed due to a gunshot wound to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1674337.015 | 23 | F | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |