Accident Summary Nr: 156780.015 - Employee dies of unknown causes, possibly cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1673596.015 | 05/31/2023 | 561612 | Allied Universal Topco, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on May 31, 2023, an employee working for a security service was sitting and talking to a coworker. The employee complained of trouble breathing and lost consciousness. The employee died of unknown causes, possibly a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1673596.015 | 66 | M | Fatality |