Accident Summary Nr: 156780.015 - Employee dies of unknown causes, possibly cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 156780.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 05/31/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1673596.01505/31/2023561612Allied Universal Topco, Llc

Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on May 31, 2023, an employee working for a security service was sitting and talking to a coworker. The employee complained of trouble breathing and lost consciousness. The employee died of unknown causes, possibly a heart attack.

Keywords: Breathing, Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Medical Condition, Medical History, Respiratory Tract, Shortness of breath, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1673596.015 66 M Fatality