Accident Summary Nr: 156755.015 - Employee collapses walking to car, dies of unknown causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1673602.015 | 05/24/2023 | 561612 | Rmi International |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 23, 2023, an employee working as a security guard for a security service was walking to his personal vehicle when he collapsed. The employee died from unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1673602.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |