Accident Summary Nr: 156612.015 - Employee dies after being shot while delivering food
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1672405.015 | 05/19/2023 | 722513 | Ajd Pizza Management, Llc Dba Domino'S Pizza #1085 |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on September 6, 2022, an employee working for a restaurant was making a pizza delivery when the person who ordered the pizza allegedly robbed him or attempted to rob him. The perpetrator shot the employee in the back and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1672405.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |