Accident Summary Nr: 156565.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1672076.015 | 05/23/2023 | 531311 | Uptown Ambrus Investments Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on May 12, 2023, an employee was squatting down to look at an air conditioning unit. The employee fell forward and appeared to be unconscious and blue. The employee died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1672076.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |