Accident Summary Nr: 156521.015 - Employees are infected with COVID-19 in outbreak

Accident Summary Nr: 156521.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 02/23/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1657808.01503/20/2023448110Vf Outdoor, Llc

Abstract: Employees were working as order pickers in a warehouse and distribution center when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred. Thirty-four employees tested positive for COVID-19 and developed symptoms. None of the employees required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1657808.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators