Accident Summary Nr: 156497.015 - Employee is killed when locked in freezer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1671583.015 | 05/12/2023 | 722513 | Arby'S |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 11, 2023, an employee was preparing to open the site to the public. The employee was locked inside a freezer. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1671583.015 | 61 | F | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |