Accident Summary Nr: 156497.015 - Employee is killed when locked in freezer

Accident Summary Nr: 156497.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 05/11/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1671583.01505/12/2023722513Arby'S

Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 11, 2023, an employee was preparing to open the site to the public. The employee was locked inside a freezer. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Freezer Compartment, Restaurant

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1671583.015 61 F Fatality Management related occupations, n.e.c.