Accident Summary Nr: 156400.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1670649.015 | 05/12/2023 | 624230 | Ca Governers Ofc/ Cal Oes |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 27, 2023, the employee reported difficulty breathing and chest pain. The employee died of cardiac arrest and pulmonary malfunction due to natural causes. An employee had been a 100% remote work employee since March 21, as an IT supervisor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1670649.015 | 78 | M | Fatality |