Accident Summary Nr: 156399.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1670700.015 | 05/15/2023 | 441310 | Magna Mirrors Holland |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on May 15, 2023, an employee was working at a computer/phone in the maintenance area of the facility. The employee suffered a heart attack and died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1670700.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Electricians |