Accident Summary Nr: 156393.015 - Employee dies due to natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1670677.015 | 05/12/2023 | 423120 | Maxable Inc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on May 12, 2023, an employee was setting up a machine. The employee walked away and collapsed. The employee died due to natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1670677.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Milling and planing machine operators |