Accident Summary Nr: 156373.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicles
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1670437.015 | 05/15/2023 | 488410 | Motor Body Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on May 13, 2023, an employee was struck by several vehicles on the highway while engaging in towing services and was killed due to blunt force trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1670437.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |