Accident Summary Nr: 156373.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicles

Accident Summary Nr: 156373.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 05/13/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1670437.01505/15/2023488410Motor Body Company, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on May 13, 2023, an employee was struck by several vehicles on the highway while engaging in towing services and was killed due to blunt force trauma.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Highway, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Tow Truck, Tower, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1670437.015 37 M Fatality Helpers, mechanics and repairers