Accident Summary Nr: 156304.015 - Employee is killed when tractor rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 156304.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 05/07/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1669604.01505/08/2023111331Wa317973993 - Borton & Sons Inc

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 7, 2023, an employee was wrapping up his work shift and had been repairing water lines in an orchard. He needed to take the tractor to another orchard located approximately 2-3 miles away. One mile from reaching his destination, they found his tractor rolled over on the main roadway. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Roll-Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1669604.015 50 M Fatality Occupation not reported