Accident Summary Nr: 156304.015 - Employee is killed when tractor rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1669604.015 | 05/08/2023 | 111331 | Wa317973993 - Borton & Sons Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 7, 2023, an employee was wrapping up his work shift and had been repairing water lines in an orchard. He needed to take the tractor to another orchard located approximately 2-3 miles away. One mile from reaching his destination, they found his tractor rolled over on the main roadway. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1669604.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |