Accident Summary Nr: 155916.015 - Employee is killed in fall down stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 155916.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 03/04/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1655883.01503/10/2023441310Napa Auto Parts

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 4, 2023, an employee was making a delivery. The employee stumbled and fell down the stairs. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Delivery Work, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Stair, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1655883.015 67 M Hospitalized injury