Accident Summary Nr: 155790.015 - Employee dies of possible heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 155790.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 04/24/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1665537.01504/25/2023221112Southern California Edison Company

Abstract: At 3:33 p.m. on April 24, 2023, an employee was working in the substation. The employee started feeling ill and had chest pains. The employee died of a possible heart attack.

Keywords: Chest pain, Heart Attack, Substation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1665537.015 61 M Fatality Welders and cutters