Accident Summary Nr: 155759.015 - Employee is found unresponsive
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1663244.015 | 04/08/2023 | 484220 | Wa317973507 - Aci Northwest Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 7, 2023, an employee was working alone after others had left the jobsite for the day. When he did not return texts, a family friend went to the jobsite and found him unresponsive. He had been installing hydraulic lines for a swing motor assembly and was found headfirst (downward) in the assembly area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1663244.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |