Accident Summary Nr: 155743.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 155743.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 04/21/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1665190.01504/24/2023562111Kmg Hauling, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:35 p.m. on April 21, 2023, an employee was conducting trash pick-up. The employee was on stop #53 out of #55. The employee told his coworker that he didn't feel well and wanted to return to the office. Once at the office, the driver determined that he was unconscious and would not wake up. The employee died of natural causes.

Keywords: Garbage Truck, Natural Causes, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1665190.015 37 M Fatality