Accident Summary Nr: 155743.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1665190.015 | 04/24/2023 | 562111 | Kmg Hauling, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:35 p.m. on April 21, 2023, an employee was conducting trash pick-up. The employee was on stop #53 out of #55. The employee told his coworker that he didn't feel well and wanted to return to the office. Once at the office, the driver determined that he was unconscious and would not wake up. The employee died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1665190.015 | 37 | M | Fatality |