Accident Summary Nr: 155724.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between forklift and warehou

Accident Summary Nr: 155724.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 04/19/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1665092.01504/20/2023336390Mobis Alabama, Llc

Abstract: At 10:38 p.m. on April 19, 2023, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee was crushed between warehouse racking and a forklift. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Forklift, Storage Rack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1665092.015 62 M Fatality Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c.