Accident Summary Nr: 155724.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between forklift and warehou
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1665092.015 | 04/20/2023 | 336390 | Mobis Alabama, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:38 p.m. on April 19, 2023, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee was crushed between warehouse racking and a forklift. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1665092.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |