Accident Summary Nr: 155674.015 - Employee is killed due to head trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1664653.015 | 04/20/2023 | 454110 | Classic Medallics, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 17, 2023, an employee was retrieving a box of trophy parts. The employee fell and his head struck the concrete floor. He was killed due to head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1664653.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |