Accident Summary Nr: 155660.015 - Employee is killed when caught between body and frame of UTV

Accident Summary Nr: 155660.015 -- Report ID: 0317900 -- Event Date: 04/20/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1664623.01504/20/2023713910Heritage Creek Golf, Llc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 20, 2023, an employee was caught between the body and the frame of a UTV. The employee was killed due to compressive asphyxia.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Caught Between, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1664623.015 37 M Fatality Managers, properties and real estate