Accident Summary Nr: 155660.015 - Employee is killed when caught between body and frame of UTV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1664623.015 | 04/20/2023 | 713910 | Heritage Creek Golf, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 20, 2023, an employee was caught between the body and the frame of a UTV. The employee was killed due to compressive asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1664623.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |