Accident Summary Nr: 155656.015 - Employee is killed in fall from stage and hits head on table
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1664588.015 | 04/19/2023 | 722310 | Aramark Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:41 p.m. on April 18, 2023, an employee was on the stage of the cafeteria looking at auction items that were placed there for an evening event, toward the end of her shift. The employee lost her footing and missed the steps and fell into a cafeteria table, hitting her head. The employee was killed due to lacerations to the head and abrasions to the left and right arms.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1664588.015 | 78 | F | Fatality |