Accident Summary Nr: 155639.015 - Employee is killed in structural garage collapse

Accident Summary Nr: 155639.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 04/18/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1664528.01504/18/2023812930Enterprise Ann Parking Llc

Abstract: At 4:40 p.m. on April 18, 2023, an employee was in a garage office prior to the incident. A three-story parking garage structure failed, resulting in a collapse. The employee was killed due to collapsed concrete and support beams.

Keywords: Collapse, Concrete, Structural Collapse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1664528.015 59 M Fatality Parking lot attendants