Accident Summary Nr: 155573.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1664065.015 | 04/10/2023 | 493120 | Certified Freight Logistics, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on April 8, 2023, an employee was a truck driver and had been making a regular delivery to Costco. The employee was found unresponsive in the cab of his truck due to a possible heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1664065.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |