Accident Summary Nr: 155570.015 - Employee collapses while moving pallets, resulting in fatali
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1664048.015 | 04/14/2023 | 448210 | 1661, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 13, 2023, an employee was pushing a pallet of baled cardboard onto a truck. The employee collapsed to the ground. The employee died at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1664048.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Stock handlers and baggers |