Accident Summary Nr: 155559.015 - Employee is killed in tractor roll over

Accident Summary Nr: 155559.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 04/14/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1663967.01504/15/2023115112Vino Farms Llc

Abstract: At 9:10 p.m. on April 14, 2023, an employee was operating a tractor that was connected to disc equipment, driving on a downhill slope. The employee operating the tractor connected to the disc equipment went downhill for unknown reasons, causing the tractor and equipment to roll over, leading to his death.

Keywords: Operating, Roll-Over, Slope, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1663967.015 72 M Fatality Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators