Accident Summary Nr: 155533.015 - Employee is crushed by skidder tire

Accident Summary Nr: 155533.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/14/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1663825.01504/14/2023113110A & D Harvesting, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 14, 2023, an employee was tasked with taking off a skidder tire. While removing the final bolt from the wheel well, the tire became dislodged and fell on the employee, resulting in a fatality.

Keywords: Bolt, Crushed, Skidder, Struck By, Tire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1663825.015 40 M Fatality