Accident Summary Nr: 155507.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1663626.015 | 04/14/2023 | 561720 | C & W Facility Services Inc |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on April 13, 2023, an employee was reinstalling HVAC air filters. The employee suffered a medical condition, possibly a heart attack, and collapsed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1663626.015 | 43 | M | Fatality |