Accident Summary Nr: 155404.015 - Employee is killed due to blunt force injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 155404.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 04/11/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1662712.01504/11/2023115116Elk Grove Ranch, Llc, A California Limited Liability Company

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 11, 2023, an employee was operating a tractor. The employee was discovered lying on the ground dead from blunt force injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Operating, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1662712.015 52 M Fatality Farm workers