Accident Summary Nr: 155333.015 - Employee is found unresponsive at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1662158.015 | 04/10/2023 | 531311 | Foxy Management Ltd. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 2, 2023, an employee took out the garbage and completed his task for the day. He went to the changing room. He was found unresponsive in the changing room.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1662158.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |