Accident Summary Nr: 155314.015 - Employee is killed when struck by automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1661992.015 | 04/07/2023 | 238910 | Security Paving Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on April 6, 2023, a car entered the construction zone without any headlights on and struck an employee. The employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1661992.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete foundations and walls Fatality Cause: |