Accident Summary Nr: 155302.015 - Employee is killed when run over by grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1660081.015 | 03/24/2023 | 237310 | 105835 - Joyce Atkinson |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 23, 2023, an employee, working alone, was operating a grader at the location of 330th Avenue - County Road 72, Millville, MN 55957. The employee exited the cab of the grader and was run over by the grader, resulting in fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1660081.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |