Accident Summary Nr: 155296.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1661976.015 | 04/07/2023 | 452210 | Walmart Store 1008 |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on April 6, 2023, an employee was walking through the parking lot with a mule to retrieve carts. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1661976.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |