Accident Summary Nr: 155277.015 - Employee is killed in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1661756.015 | 04/04/2023 | 444110 | Werco Industries Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 31, 2023, an employee was working from a self supporting ladder. The employee fell off the ladder, hitting his/her head on the asphalt ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1661756.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |