Accident Summary Nr: 155270.015 - Employee is killed in fall from semi trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1661692.015 | 04/06/2023 | 484121 | Hirschbach Motor Lines, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on March 31, 2023, an employee was preparing to wash out a semi trailer. The employee fell from the semi trailer and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1661692.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |