Accident Summary Nr: 155270.015 - Employee is killed in fall from semi trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 155270.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 03/31/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1661692.01504/06/2023484121Hirschbach Motor Lines, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on March 31, 2023, an employee was preparing to wash out a semi trailer. The employee fell from the semi trailer and was killed.

Keywords: Cleaning, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Tractor Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1661692.015 63 F Fatality Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer